Endorsed by

These Leaders

Statewide elected officials:

Morton Blackwell,

Republican National Committeeman from Virginia

Governor Bob McDonnell,

Former Governor of Virginia

Governor George Allen,

Former Governor of Virginia

Attorney General Mark Earley, Former Attorney General of Virginia

Federal:

Senator Marco Rubio (R-FL)

Congressman Ben Cline, Member of the U.S. House of Representatives (VA-6)

Congressman Randy Forbes, Former Member of the U.S. House of Representatives (VA-4)

Congressman Bob Goodlatte, Former Member of the U.S. House of Representatives (VA-6)

House of Delegates:

Delegate Nick Freitas (R-30) [Counties of Madison, Orange, and Culpeper (part)]

Delegate John Avoli (R-20) [Counties of Augusta (part), Highland, and Nelson (part); Cities of Staunton and Waynesboro]

Delegate Rob Bell (R-58) [Counties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, and Rockingham (part)]

Delegate Buddy Fowler, (R-55) [Counties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part)]

Delegate Todd Gilbert (R-15) [Counties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part)]

Rocky Holcomb, (R-85)

Former Member of the House of Delegates [City of Virginia Beach (part)]

Delegate Emily Brewer (R-64) [Counties of Isle of Wight, Prince George (part) and Surry; City of Suffolk (part]

Delegate Jeff Campbell (R-6) [Counties of Carroll, Smyth (part), and Wythe]

Delegate Ronnie Campbell (R-24) [Counties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and Lexington]

​​Delegate Israel O'Quinn (R-5) [Counties of Grayson, Smyth (part), and Washington (part); Cities of Bristol]

Delegate Bobby Orrock (R-54) [Counties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part)]

Delegate Charlie Poindexter (R-9) [Counties of Franklin (part), Henry (part) and Patrick] 

Delegate Margaret Ransone (R-99) [Counties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond and Westmoreland] 

Delegate Nick Rush (R-7) [Counties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part)]

Delegate Wendell Walker (R-23) [Counties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part)]

Delegate Jay Leftwich (R-78)

[City of Chesapeake (part)] 

Colonel Scott Lingamfelter (R-31)

Former Member of the House of Delegates [Counties of Fauquier (part) and Prince William (part)]

Randy Minchew (R-10)

Former Member of the House of Delegates [Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)]

Delegate Will Wampler (R-4) [Counties of Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), and Wise (part)]

Delegate Lee Ware (R-65) [Counties of Chesterfield (part), Powhatan,  Fluvanna (part), and Goochland (part)]

Delegate Tony Wilt (R-26) [Counties of Rockingham (part); City of Harrisonburg] 

Delegate Kathy Byron (R-22) [Counties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Franklin (part); City of Lynchburg (part)]

Delegate Terry Kilgore (R-1) [Counties of Lee (part), Scott (part), and Wise (part); City of Norton]

Delegate Danny Marshall (R-14) [Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Danville]

Delegate Robert Bloxom (R-100) [Counties of Accomack and Northampton; Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)]

Delegate Terry Austin (R-19) [Counties of Alleghany, Bedford (part), and Botetourt (part); City of Covington]

Delegate Barry Knight (R-81) [Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)]

Delegate Mark Cole (R-88)

[Counties of Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), and Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)]

Delegate Matt Fariss (R-59) [Counties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part) and Nelson (part)]

Peter Farrell (R-56)

Former member of the House of Delegates [Counties of Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, and Spotsylvania (part)]

Delegate Michael Webert (R-14) [Counties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, and Warren (part)]

Delegate Joe McNamara (R-8) [Counties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of Salem]

Delegate Tommy Wright (R-61) [Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway]

State Senators:

Bill Carrico,

Former State Senator (R-40)

[Counties of Lee, Scott, Washington, Smyth, Wise, Grayson, Wythe, City of Bristol] 

Senator John Cosgrove (R-14) [Cities of Chesapeake (part), Virginia Beach (part), Counties Isle of Wight (part), Southampton (part), Franklin City (part), Portsmouth City (part), Suffolk City  (part)]

Senator Bill DeSteph (R-8)

[City of Virginia Beach] 

Ken Stolle, Sheriff, Virginia Beach and Former State Senator (R-8)

Steve Martin, Former State Senator (R-11) (Chesterfield, Colonial Heights, Amelia)

Jeff McWaters, Former State Senator (R-8) (Virginia Beach) and Founder and former CEO of Amerigroup

More Republican Leaders:

David Botkins, Executive Committee, Henrico Republican Committee

Pamela Brown, Former Chair, Norfolk Republican Committee 

Harvey Bryant, Former Commonwealth’s Attorney, Virginia Beach

Chuck Cunningham, Former Political Director, NRA Institute for Legislative Action

Elaine Hanger, Former Secretary, Chesterfield County Republican Committee

Bob Deeds, Former Sheriff of Williamsburg-James City County

Commodore Kenny Golden, Former Chairman, Virginia Beach Republican Party

Cliff Dunn, Member, State Central Committee – 3rd District, former Chairman, Newport News Republican Committee 

Andrew Petrey, Secretary, Second District Republican Committee

John Brownlee, Former United States Attorney, Western District of Virginia

Tanner Campbell, Student Freedom Caucus

Curtis D. Colgate, Past Chairman, 2nd District Republican Committee and RPV Finance Committee

Bob Thomas, Former Delegate (R-28) [County of Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)]

Chris Marston, Eastern Vice Chair, SCC

Nancy Dye, Western Vice Chair, SCC

Mike Carter, Franklin County Supervisor

Ashley Taylor, Former Deputy Attorney General of Virginia

Carole de Triquet, Member, Republican State Central Committee – 3rd District, Past Chairman, Chesapeake Republican Committee 

Sang Yi, Fairfax City Councilman

Colleen Holcomb, President, Eagle Forum*

Belinda Dexter, VFRW,

2nd District Chair

Chaz W. Haywood, Republican Clerk of the Court, Rockingham County

Pat Herrity, Fairfax County Board of Supervisors

Louise D. Hartz, Former President, Virginia Society for Human Life 

Ruble A. Hord, III, Former Member, RPV Finance Committee

Chuck James, Former Chief Deputy Attorney General of Virginia

Laura Logie, 2018 Republican Party of Virginia Volunteer of the Year

DJ Jordan, Former Vice Chair, Prince William County Republican Committee

Gregg Keller, Former Executive Director, Faith & Freedom Coalition*

Mayor Bobby Dyer, Mayor, Virginia Beach

Patrick McCranie, Sheriff, Lancaster County

John Moss, Virginia Beach Councilman

Joe Murray, Former Republican Nominee, State Senate (39th District) and Former Senior Advisor, Congressman Steve Scalise

Penny Young Nance, President, Concerned Women for America*

Nicholas Proffitt, Chair, Chesapeake Republican Party​

Chuck Slemp, Commonwealth’s Attorney, Wise County

Colin Stolle, Commonwealth’s Attorney, Virginia Beach

Tina Sinnen, Republican Clerk of the Court, Virginia Beach

Robb Stubbs, Chair, Northampton Republican Committee

Mauricio Tamargo, Member, Republican State Central Committee, 11th District (Fairfax) 

Ken Longo, Former Chair, Virginia Beach Republican Party

Carmen Williams, Member, Chesterfield County Republican Committee

Tina Mapes, Former Chair, Virginia Beach Republican Party

John T. Atkinson, Former Treasurer, Virginia Beach City and Chairman of “No Light Rail” Committee

Bruce Myers, Chair, Republican Professional Network and former Chair, 2nd District Republican Committee

Tom Bates, Chairman, Virginia Automobile Dealers Association

Diana Stooksbury, Former Secretary, 2nd District Republican Committee

Cindy Free, Campaign Chair, VFRW*

Leigh Henderson, Treasurer, City of Virginia Beach

Shirley Forbes, Congressional Prayer Caucus

Vicky Manning, Member, Virginia Beach School Board

Jim Wood, Member, Virginia Beach City Council

Nancy Parr, Commonwealth's Attorney, Chesapeake City

Rick West, Mayor of Chesapeake

Levin Turner, 4th District Member, State Central Committee

Alan Krasnoff, Clerk of the Court, Chesapeake City

John De Triquet, Vice Mayor, Chesapeake City

Christie Craig, Chesapeake School Board

Victoria Proffitt, Chairman, Chesapeake School Board

Steve Landes, Clerk of the Court, Augusta and Former Delegate [Counties of Albemarle, Augusta, and Rockingham]

Buzz Hartman, Chair, Chesapeake NoDuh Patriots

Michael Ginsburg, 11th District Member, SCC

Elizabeth Butler, 4th District Member, SCC

Zack Thompson, 9th District Member, SCC

Cliff Dunn, 3rd District Member, SCC

Eric Brazeal, Brunswick GOP Chair

Don Sowder, Former Chesterfield Board of Supervisors (Midlothian District)

Dale Hargrove Alderman, Hanover GOP Chair

Craig Orndorff, Former Shenandoah GOP Chair

Kim Mullins, Wise GOP Chair

Manny Rosales, Latino National Republican Coalition

Bruce Hartwick, Member, Bedford Town Council

Eric Maybach, Fauquier Co. Commissioner of Revenue

Preston Banks, Manassas Park Councilman

Alyson Satterwhite, Former Prince William County School Board

Ian Lovejoy, Former Manassas City Councilman

Eugene Delgaudio, former Loudoun Board of Supervisors, Sterling District 

Ken Reid, former Loudoun Supervisor and Leesburg Town Councilmember, 2nd Vice Chair, Norfolk Republican Party

Sheriff Gary Parson, Lee County

Sheriff Blake Andis, Washington County

Saul Hernandez, Washington Board of Supervisors

Trish Moore, Washington Clerk of the Court

Bo Taylor, Scott Clerk of the Court

Lou Wallace, Russell County Board of Supervisors